Privacy and policy

  • Πολιτική Απορρήτου

    PRIVACY PROTECTION

    The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor and / or user of the services www.elvino.gr is governed by the terms herein and subject to the relevant provisions of the Greek Law 2472/1997 for the protection of the individual from the processing of personal data such as supplemented by the decisions of the Chairman of the Committee on the Protection of Personal Data, PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and European Law (Directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 /FROM).

    The website www.elvino.gr always acts in accordance with the law in force and aims at the best implementation of the best practice regarding the Internet and safeguards the personal information of the visitor or registered member or customer and expressly undertakes not to transfer it to third parties (natural or legal people) for any reason whatsoever, except the relevant legal provisions and only to the competent authorities.

    The website www.elvino.gr maintains records with the personal information that the visitor / user submits and sends as a member himself / herself through any contact form or when placing an order for the sole purpose of permitting www.elvino.gr to have contact with the holder of this personal data.

    The website www.elvino.gr collaborates with payment service providers (for example credit card companies, banks, money transfer services such as Paypal, courier companies, debt collection companies, etc.) statistics recording services, IT service providers (eg computer centers, host providers, backup services, database services), necessary to conduct its business and / or to secure the data or to serve the users of the Internet.These providers have access to personal data if necessary for the operation of their services. These providers are required to use the personal data in accordance with this privacy statement as well as the personal data protection laws of Greek Law.

    The website www.elvino.gr collects and may retain infinitely personal data (ie data through which it is impossible to identify the person submitting it) for statistical purposes, website visits etc.

    COOKIES

    The website www.elvino.gr does not use persistent cookies to collect visitors' personal information while navigating the site. However, some websites may use temporary session cookies, which are deleted as soon as the visitor's Browser

test

test